Is Act II Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- including milk
including milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Color Added (Annatto), Natural Flavor (Including Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness)
Check Act II Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Act II Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


