Is Act II Xtreme Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.75 oz, 12 Count Pescatarian?

Description
A 12-count, single-serve microwave popcorn with pronounced butter flavor, generally fluffy kernels and some crisp edges. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, reviewers note convenient preparation and portability, often praising bold taste while occasionally reporting greasy residue and a variable number of unpopped kernels per bag, typically.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 12-count, single-serve microwave popcorn with pronounced butter flavor, generally fluffy kernels and some crisp edges. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, reviewers note convenient preparation and portability, often praising bold taste while occasionally reporting greasy residue and a variable number of unpopped kernels per bag, typically.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less than 2% of: Color Added (Annatto), Natural Flavors, Butter, TBHQ and Citric Acid (for Freshness).
Check Act II Xtreme Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.75 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Xtreme Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.75 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Where to buy
Act II Xtreme Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.75 oz, 12 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


