Is ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Bubble gum flavored rinse has a sweet, candy like taste and a thin, low viscosity texture that can produce mild foam when swished. Commonly used by children for brief swish and spit rinses under adult supervision. Reviews mention liked flavor, occasional aftertaste, and approval of the bottle size and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bubble gum flavored rinse has a sweet, candy like taste and a thin, low viscosity texture that can produce mild foam when swished. Commonly used by children for brief swish and spit rinses under adult supervision. Reviews mention liked flavor, occasional aftertaste, and approval of the bottle size and convenience.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.02% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.05 %), Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Benzyl Alcohol, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Disodium Phosphate, Flavor, Poloxamer 407, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Red 33, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Sorbitol, Water.
Check ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


