Is Act Kids Bubble Gum Blow Out Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, sorbitol, hydrated silica, hydroxyethylcellulose, sucralose, flavor, benzoic acid, sodium saccharin, potassium hydroxide, sodium benzoate, dipotassium glycyrrhizate, sodium lauryl sulfate, red 33 [333-050].
Check Act Kids Bubble Gum Blow Out against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act Kids Bubble Gum Blow Out in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Trident Bubble Gum
CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS
Simply Gum Bubble Gum Sweetened with Xylitol Chewing Gum
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Act Kids Bubble Gum Blow Out is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


