Is ACT Mint Rinse Mouthwash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Fluoride 0,02% (0,009% W/v Fluoride Ion), Purpose: Anticavity, Inactive: Water, Sorbitol, Poloxamer 407, Propylene Glycol, Menthol, Methyl Salicylate, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Saccharin, Flavor, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sodium Benzoate, Green 3, Yellow 5 (309-040)

Check ACT Mint Rinse Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ACT Mint Rinse Mouthwash is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothThin