Is Act2 micriwave popcorn Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

popping corn, vegetable oil (palm fruit) (tbhq and acidity regulator for freshness), salt, vegetable oil (soybean), gum arabic, flavouring, colourant.

Check Act2 micriwave popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking