Is Acti Leaf Chocolate Oat 100% Plant-Based Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Wholegrain Oats (10%), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Stabilizer: Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Citrates. Contains Oat. May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts, And Soya.
Check Acti Leaf Chocolate Oat 100% Plant-Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acti Leaf Chocolate Oat 100% Plant-Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


