Is Acti-Snack Peanut Butter Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanuts (45%) (Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Peanuts, Dark Roast Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Cocoa Powder), Peanuts (20%), Almonds (20%), Dried Sour Cherries (15%) (Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate contains 55% Cocoa Solids minimum

Check Acti-Snack Peanut Butter Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Acti-Snack Peanut Butter Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast