Is Actilax Lactulose Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactulose
lactulose
Dietitian noteLactulose is a synthetic sugar used to alleviate constipation. It contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lactulose
Check Actilax Lactulose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actilax Lactulose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth


