Is Actimel Immune Support Live Yoghurt Drink - Multifruit 8x100g Oat Free?

Description
The eight-bottle multifruit yoghurt drink offers a bright, fruity flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, lunchbox addition, or on-the-go snack. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, praising portability while occasionally mentioning perceived sweetness and occasional mentions of price concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrose modified starch milk minerals concentrate flavouring acidity regulators
- fibre
dextrose modified starch milk minerals concentrate flavouring acidity regulators
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The eight-bottle multifruit yoghurt drink offers a bright, fruity flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, lunchbox addition, or on-the-go snack. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, praising portability while occasionally mentioning perceived sweetness and occasional mentions of price concerns.
Ingredients
Yogurt (MILK) Sugar/Liquid Sugar Skimmed MILK Fruit Juice from Concentrate (2.1%) (Pineapple, Peach, Orange, Strawberry) Oligofructose (Fibre) Dextrose Modified Starch MILK Minerals Concentrate Flavouring Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid) Stabiliser (Pectin) Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone®) Vitamins (D, B6)
Check Actimel Immune Support Live Yoghurt Drink - Multifruit 8x100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Immune Support Live Yoghurt Drink - Multifruit 8x100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Celsius Live Fit Fitness Drink, Berry, On-the-Go
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Where to buy
Actimel Immune Support Live Yoghurt Drink - Multifruit 8x100g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


