Is Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk minerals concentrate
- milk
- skimmed milk
- yogurt
milk minerals concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Sugar / Liquid Sugar, Dextrose, Milk Minerals Concentrate, Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone®), Vitamins (B6, D)
Check Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rice Dream Original Enriched Lactose Free Gluten Free Rice Drink
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Dream (Hain Celestial), Rice Dream Rice Drink Original Enriched Og, 32 Fluid, 1 Pack
Imagine Foods Rice Dream® Organic Rice Drink Original Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


