Is Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals concentrate
- milk
- skimmed milk
- yogurt
milk minerals concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Sugar / Liquid Sugar, Dextrose, Milk Minerals Concentrate, Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone®), Vitamins (B6, D)
Check Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rice Dream Original Enriched Lactose Free Gluten Free Rice Drink
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Dream (Hain Celestial), Rice Dream Rice Drink Original Enriched Og, 32 Fluid, 1 Pack
Imagine Foods Rice Dream® Organic Rice Drink Original Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Actimel Original Immunity Live Yoghurt Drink Multipack 8x100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


