Is actimel Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond and Oat base (88%) [Water, Roasted almond paste (3%), Oat syrup (2%)], Mango purée (3%), Brown cane sugar, Maize starch, Passion fruit purée (1.7%), Pea protein isolate, Calcium phosphate (Calcium), Natural flavourings, Vegan cultures [Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus casei (L casei Danone, Concentrated lemon juice, Vitamins (B6, D2). For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain other types of nuts.
Check actimel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open actimel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking


