Is actimel Soy Free?

Ingredients
yogurt (milk), skimmed milk, sugar/liquid sugar, fruit juice from concentrate (2.1%) (pineapple, peach, orange, strawberry), oligofructose (fibre), dextrose, modified starch, milk minerals, natural flavouring, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), stabiliser (pectin), lactobacillus casei (l. casei danone, vitamins (d, b6). for allergens, see ingredients underlined. awith vitamins d & b6 support the normal function of the immune system. turn over to find out how to recycle me.
Check actimel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open actimel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


