Is Activa Lowfat Yogurt Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1% Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein, Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar-Agar, Lactic Acid, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis.
Check Activa Lowfat Yogurt Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activa Lowfat Yogurt Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


