Is ActivatedYou Morning Complete Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • aloe vera leaf

aloe vera leaf

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic and High Fiber Blend: Organic tapioca fiber, cinnamon bark. 4 g Green Superfoods Blend: Spinach, broccoli, kale, mulberry leaf extract, alfalfa leaf, 735 mg barley grass, berberine HCI (from Berberis aristata root). Metabolic Enhancing Blend: Green tea leaf extract, ginger root, white tea leaf extract, 390 mg turmeric root extract, bitter melon fruit extract, black pepper. Antioxidant Blend: Lycium berry, pomegranate fruit extract, 100 mg Polygonum cuspidatum root extract (50% resveratrol). Sugar Balancing Support: Gymnema sylvestre leaf, fennel seed, pine bark extract. 100 mg Adaptogens: Astragalus root extract, Rhodiola rosea root extract, 55 mg indole-3-carbinol. Cellular Function and Liver Support: Aloe vera leaf, milk thistle seed extract. 30 mg Probiotic Blend: 10 billion CFU *** § coagulans, L. gasseri, L. plantarum, L. rhamnosus, B. bifidum, B. longum, L. acidophilus, L. casei, S. thermophilus.

Check ActivatedYou Morning Complete against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go