Is Active Balance Coconut Apricot & Almonds Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multigrain Flakes (77%) (buckwheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Maize Flour, Resistant Dextrin (maize), Sugar, Chickpea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Quinoa Flour, Golden Syrup, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Corn Flakes (15%) (maize, Resistant Dextrin (maize), Sugar, Golden Syrup, Emulsifer (sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Desiccated Coconut (4%), Almond Flakes (3%), Apricot (1%). May Contain: Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut, Soy, Milk, Sesame.

Check Active Balance Coconut Apricot & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go