Is Active Granola topper vanilla with raspberry & Strawberry Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural yogurt
  • vanilla yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA YOGURT (86%) [Natural Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Ground Bourbon Vanilla, Yogurt Cultures (Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus) RASPBERRY AND STRAWBERRY GRANOLA (14%) (Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Humectant: Maltitol; Sunflower Oil, Com Fibre, Dried Dates, Barley Flour, Com Flour, Ground Cinnamon, FREEZE-DRIED RASPBERRY PIECES (1%), FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRY PIECES (1%), Sea Salt, Flavouring). ALLERGY ADVICE For all Fa Fi

Check Active Granola topper vanilla with raspberry & Strawberry Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping