Is Active Protein Cake Batter Flavor Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flavor, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut) Suggested Use: Mix, shake, or blend 2 scoops with 16-20 oz of your favorite beverage. Refrigerate and use prepared product same day. Keep package out of direct light and away from heat. Allergen Notice: This product is manufactured in a facility that may also manufacture products containing peanuts or other tree nuts. Consult your physician before beginning a dietary regimen containing this product. Keep out of the reach of children. If you are nursing, pregnant, or considering pregnancy, consult your healthcare professional prior to using this product. Aquamin® is a registered trademark of Marigot Ltd. of Cork Ireland. DE111® is a registered trademark of Deerland Probiotics & Enzymes 3 C Chocola

Check Active Protein Cake Batter Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep