Is Active women remplacement Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey pot'der protein
whey pot'der protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ma!todextrin, T Soy Protein, Proteins, Creamer Concentteted Powder, Refined Oil, Whey Pot'der Protein, Flavouring (Cocoa Pow(iet Sweefenet Nattrd Flavouting), Tripotassium Cfr Thickener Xan:han Acetyl L Carnit,nee Oi Potassium Phosphate Ch!ctide, Vitamin And Minetal Ptemtx Acid C N\acinv Rom Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic B6, Vitamin U2a Bi, Cctc Vetsmina Iodineeur Vitamin Chrom\um Vitamin D, Vitsmln Bi Sodium Altergets Fet Gee Ingredient3 'N Capital Letters, Egg3, Suggesteo Use: To A8ter Or M,'zk In A 2H21,et Nad 'Haie For 30 Important To Be Used Atongtide And (Festyle And A Balanced Dec P10ducts Pjesented As A Replacement For One Meals Ofthe Da)y Is Importance Of Adequate Intake, The Products Are Usefi,i Intended Use On)y As Part Cran Er, Ergy Restricted That Cthet Foodstuffs Shcu!d Be A Necessaiy Pat D'et Store In A Cocu Dry P!eee Oct Ceect Suneght Cut Of The Teach Cfyogng Ch2dren, Ft Vegetarians Batch Code: 1&Quot,730840184 Best
Check Active women remplacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active women remplacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


