Is Activia 60 Calories Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Nonfat Yogurt 12-4 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Blueberry: Cultured Non Fat Milk, Blueberry Puree, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Carmine (for Color), Kosher Gelatin, Acacia Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L, Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncmi-2494. Strawberry: Cultured Non Fat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Carmine (for Color), Kosher Gelatin, Acacia Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L, Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494.
Check Activia 60 Calories Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Nonfat Yogurt 12-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia 60 Calories Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Nonfat Yogurt 12-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Activia 60 Calories Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Nonfat Yogurt 12-4 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


