Is Activia Active Probiotics Coconut Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- ultrafiltered milk
- cream
- skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Ultrafiltered milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified corn starch, Coconut cream, Gelatin, Coconut flakes, Natural flavour, Active probiotic culture (Bifidobacterium lactis CNCM I-2494) and active bacterial cultures, Xanthan gum, Malic acid, Vitamin D3. Made with vitamin D fortified skim milk.
Check Activia Active Probiotics Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Active Probiotics Coconut Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Activia Active Probiotics Coconut Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


