Is Activia Active Probiotics Coconut Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Ultrafiltered milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified corn starch, Coconut cream, Gelatin, Coconut flakes, Natural flavour, Active probiotic culture (Bifidobacterium lactis CNCM I-2494) and active bacterial cultures, Xanthan gum, Malic acid, Vitamin D3. Made with vitamin D fortified skim milk.
Check Activia Active Probiotics Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Active Probiotics Coconut Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Activia Active Probiotics Coconut Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


