Is Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count Wheat Free?

Description
Strawberry and pineapple cups offer distinct fruit-forward sweetness with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional small fruit pieces. Consumers report reliable portion sizes, convenient single-serve packaging, and versatility for snacks, breakfasts, or lunchbox additions. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor, easy spoonability, and varied opinions about sweetness, texture, and portion sizing.
Why it's not wheat free
- rolled white wheat flakes
- red wheat bran
- rolled oats
rolled white wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and pineapple cups offer distinct fruit-forward sweetness with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional small fruit pieces. Consumers report reliable portion sizes, convenient single-serve packaging, and versatility for snacks, breakfasts, or lunchbox additions. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor, easy spoonability, and varied opinions about sweetness, texture, and portion sizing.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Inulin, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Rolled White Wheat Flakes, Red Wheat Bran, Rolled Oats, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494. Pineapple Ingredients: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Pineapples, Inulin, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Rolled White Wheat Flakes, Red Wheat Bran, Rolled Oats, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncmi-2494.
Check Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


