Is Activia Fibre Apple Cereals Gut Health Fruit Breakfast Yoghurt Multipack 4x115g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (MILK), Water, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose) (2.9%), Apple (2.2%), Sugar, Modified Starch, WHEAT (0.5%), OAT (0.3%), BARLEY (0.3%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener (Pectin), MILK Minerals Concentrate, Colour (Caramel), Natural Flavouring, Cinnamon (0.01%), Salt, Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus Actiregularis®))
Check Activia Fibre Apple Cereals Gut Health Fruit Breakfast Yoghurt Multipack 4x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Fibre Apple Cereals Gut Health Fruit Breakfast Yoghurt Multipack 4x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Activia Fibre Apple Cereals Gut Health Fruit Breakfast Yoghurt Multipack 4x115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


