Is Activia Fibre Gut Health Yoghurt - Walnut & Oat 4x115g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (MILK), Water, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose) (2.7%), Sugar, OAT (1.9%), WALNUT (0.6%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings, Thickener (Pectin), Colour (Caramel), MILK Minerals Concentrate, Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®))
Check Activia Fibre Gut Health Yoghurt - Walnut & Oat 4x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Fibre Gut Health Yoghurt - Walnut & Oat 4x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Activia Fibre Gut Health Yoghurt - Walnut & Oat 4x115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


