Is Activia. Fraise Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk (71.7%) (Origin: France), concentrated or powdered skimmed milk (Origin: EU), strawberry (8.3%), sugar (6.5%), cream (milk) (Origin: France), starch, thickener (fruit pectin), concentrated lemon juice, black carrot concentrate, natural flavor (lalt), milk mineral concentrate, ferments (including yogurt ferments and Bifidobacterium (milk)).
Check Activia. Fraise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia. Fraise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Vanilla Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


