Is Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk mineral concentrate
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Sugar (8%), Water, Oligofructose (fiber), Wholegrain Oat (1.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Walnut (1%), Natural Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (pectins), Natural Walnut Flavouring, Colour (plain Caramel), Milk Mineral Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Wholegrain Oat, Walnut.
Check Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


