Is Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural walnut flavouring
  • walnut

natural walnut flavouring

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (milk), Sugar (8%), Water, Oligofructose (fiber), Wholegrain Oat (1.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Walnut (1%), Natural Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (pectins), Natural Walnut Flavouring, Colour (plain Caramel), Milk Mineral Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Wholegrain Oat, Walnut.

Check Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Grains & Nuts Walnut & Oats is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyNuttySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go