No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Activia Kefir Mango Gut Health Yoghurt Drink 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Cream ( Milk ) Sugar Mango Purée (1%) Concentrated Carrot Juice Modified Starch Natural Flavourings Concentrated Lemon Juice Live Yogurt and Kefir Cultures and Yeasts(triangle symbol). (triangle symbol)Contains 16 strains of live cultures including: Bifidobacterium lactis Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactobacillus spp. Lactococcus lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus.

Check Activia Kefir Mango Gut Health Yoghurt Drink 280g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Activia Kefir Mango Gut Health Yoghurt Drink 280g | Spoonful