Is Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles Lactose Free?

Description
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient single-serve bottle containing a strawberry-flavored yogurt drink. Made with real strawberries, this low-fat option is ideal for on-the-go consumption. Not only does it offer a delicious taste, but it may also help reduce digestive discomfort. Customers have expressed their positive feedback regarding the taste of this yogurt drink. With a 31 oz bottle, it provides ample quantity to enjoy. Overall, Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient, flavorful, and potentially beneficial option for those seeking a probiotic yogurt drink.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient single-serve bottle containing a strawberry-flavored yogurt drink. Made with real strawberries, this low-fat option is ideal for on-the-go consumption. Not only does it offer a delicious taste, but it may also help reduce digestive discomfort. Customers have expressed their positive feedback regarding the taste of this yogurt drink. With a 31 oz bottle, it provides ample quantity to enjoy. Overall, Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink is a convenient, flavorful, and potentially beneficial option for those seeking a probiotic yogurt drink.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic: B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494
Check Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Where to buy
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


