Is Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve is a popular product known for its delicious flavor. People appreciate the taste of this yogurt drink. However, some customers feel that the product is overpriced. Overall, the product details and customer feedback suggest that while it is well-liked for its flavor, some people may find it expensive.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Raspberries, Blackberries, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Chicory Root Fiber, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Bifidus And L, Casei

Check Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go