Is Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • cultured nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chobani Vanilla Non-fat Greek Yogurt is a delicious and healthy Greek yogurt. People love the flavor and the creamy, silky texture. This Greek yogurt is perfect for breakfast with granola or as a snack. It is made with natural ingredients and is non-GMO, gluten-free, and Kosher-certified. This Greek yogurt is also vegetarian friendly and has no artificial flavors or preservatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured nonfat milk, cane sugar, water, natural flavors, fruit pectin, guar gum, locust bean gum, vanilla extract, lemon juice concentrate.

Check Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz is available at 11 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie