Is Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, drinkable Greek yogurt with balanced strawberry and banana notes, offering a creamy yet slightly thin texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast, snack, or portable post-workout option. Reviewers often cite convenient single-serve packaging, pleasing fruit flavor, and consistent texture, though some note moderate sweetness and easy portability for commuting.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, drinkable Greek yogurt with balanced strawberry and banana notes, offering a creamy yet slightly thin texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast, snack, or portable post-workout option. Reviewers often cite convenient single-serve packaging, pleasing fruit flavor, and consistent texture, though some note moderate sweetness and easy portability for commuting.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Strawberry Puree, Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Banana Puree, Chicory Root Fiber, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Beta Carotene, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


