Is Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured reduced fat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cultured reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Activia probiotic yogurt lowfat with bifidus strawberry 4 4 oz is a fruity and gluten-free yogurt that is specifically designed to support gut health. It contains a unique culture that helps regulate the digestive system. This yogurt is meant to be consumed daily and is known for its probiotic properties. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, it is widely recognized for its health benefits and delicious taste. Overall, Activia probiotic yogurt lowfat with bifidus strawberry 4 4 oz is a popular choice for those looking to maintain a healthy gut and enjoy a flavorful yogurt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%, Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Carrageenan, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm 1-2494

Check Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie