Is Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk cream
  • concentrated lemon juice natural flavourings milk minerals concentrate live yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Cream (Milk) Peach (4.6%) Sugar Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice (0.5%) Modified Starch Pumpkin and Apple Concentrate Stabiliser (Pectin) Concentrated Lemon Juice Natural Flavourings Milk Minerals Concentrate Live Yogurt and Kefir Cultures and Yeasts***. ***Contains 16 strains of live cultures including: Bifidobacterium lactis Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactobacillus spp. Lactococcus lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus.

Check Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Kefir Peach Passion Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt 345g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie