Is Activia Low Fat Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Strawberry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (for Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Carrageenan, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCMI-2494. Blueberry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCMI-2494.
Check Activia Low Fat Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Low Fat Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Activia Low Fat Probiotic Strawberry And Blueberry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


