No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Activia Vanilla Yoghurt & Honey Granola Breakfast Topper with Spoon 165g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Oat Flakes (7.6%), Sugar, Oligofructose, Cereal Crispies (1%) (Rice, Maize, Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt), Honey (0.7%), Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners (Pectin, Guar Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Citrates), Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Beans (0.01%), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Curcumin), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis).

Check Activia Vanilla Yoghurt & Honey Granola Breakfast Topper with Spoon 165g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Activia Vanilla Yoghurt & Honey Granola Breakfast Topper with Spoon 165g | Spoonful