Is Activia Nature - sucré Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamine d3 fait de lait ecreme enrichi de vitamine d
- gelatine
vitamine d3 fait de lait ecreme enrichi de vitamine d
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LAIT ECRÉMÉ, CRÈME, SUCRE, EAU, AMIDON DE MAS MODIFIE, POUDRE DE LAIT ECREME, CONCENTRE PROTEIQUE DE LAIT ET DE LACTOSERUM, GELATINE, CULTURE PROBIOTIQUE ACTIVE (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS CNCM I-2494) ET CULTURES BACTERIENNES ACTIVES,VITAMINE D3 FAIT DE LAIT ÉCREME ENRICHI DE VITAMINE D.
Check Activia Nature - sucré against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Nature - sucré in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


