Is Activia Nature - sucré Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LAIT ECRÉMÉ, CRÈME, SUCRE, EAU, AMIDON DE MAS MODIFIE, POUDRE DE LAIT ECREME, CONCENTRE PROTEIQUE DE LAIT ET DE LACTOSERUM, GELATINE, CULTURE PROBIOTIQUE ACTIVE (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS CNCM I-2494) ET CULTURES BACTERIENNES ACTIVES,VITAMINE D3 FAIT DE LAIT ÉCREME ENRICHI DE VITAMINE D.

Check Activia Nature - sucré against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking