Is Activia Peach Fat Free No Added Sugar Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 115g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Yogurt (MILK), Peach (8%), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot and Pumpkin Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis)
Check Activia Peach Fat Free No Added Sugar Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Peach Fat Free No Added Sugar Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Activia Peach Fat Free No Added Sugar Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 115g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


