Is Activia Peach Fat Free No Added Sugar Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 115g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
- fat free yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Yogurt (MILK), Peach (8%), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot and Pumpkin Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis)
Check Activia Peach Fat Free No Added Sugar Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Peach Fat Free No Added Sugar Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Activia Peach Fat Free No Added Sugar Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 115g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


