Is Activia Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured reduced fat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cultured reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet peach flavor and smooth, creamy texture make these single-serve 4 oz cups common for quick breakfasts, snacks, or blending into smoothies; reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient packaging, while a few mention variable fruit pieces or sweetness levels across batches and easy disposal for commuters and families alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Peaches, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice & Annatto Extract (For Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494

Check Activia Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go