Is Activia Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavors

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet peach flavor and smooth, creamy texture make these single-serve 4 oz cups common for quick breakfasts, snacks, or blending into smoothies; reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenient packaging, while a few mention variable fruit pieces or sweetness levels across batches and easy disposal for commuters and families alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Peaches, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice & Annatto Extract (For Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494

Check Activia Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go