Is Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less than 1% of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Blueberry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less than 1% of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3.

Check Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go