Is ACTIVIA Probiotic Dailies - Mixed Berry, Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • mixed berry flavored with other natural flavors: cultured grade a reduced fat milk
  • strawberry banana flavored with other natural flavors: cultured grade a reduced fat milk

mixed berry flavored with other natural flavors: cultured grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

strawberry banana flavored with other natural flavors: cultured grade a reduced fat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Banana Flavored with Other Natural Flavors: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Inulin, Less than 1%: Food Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494. Mixed Berry Flavored with Other Natural Flavors: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Inulin, Less than 1%: Food Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.

Check ACTIVIA Probiotic Dailies - Mixed Berry, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ACTIVIA Probiotic Dailies - Mixed Berry, Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep