Is Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, single-serve pouches deliver crunchy mini granola clusters in chocolate and mixed-berry varieties, offering sweet, chewy bursts and varied texture. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or yogurt and cereal toppers. Reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, kid appeal, consistent flavor, and occasional crumbly pieces in transit during shipping periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats *, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar *, Unsweetened Chocolate *, Cocoa Butter*), Cane Sugar *, Sunflower Oil *, Agave Syrup *, Brown Rice Crisps* Dried Apple Pieces *, Inulin *, Tapioca Starch *, Natural Flavor *, Vegetable Extracts (spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Brown Rice Syrup *, Salt. *organic. Made Good

Check Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go