Is Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches Gluten Free?

Description
Small, single-serve pouches deliver crunchy mini granola clusters in chocolate and mixed-berry varieties, offering sweet, chewy bursts and varied texture. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or yogurt and cereal toppers. Reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, kid appeal, consistent flavor, and occasional crumbly pieces in transit during shipping periods.

Description
Small, single-serve pouches deliver crunchy mini granola clusters in chocolate and mixed-berry varieties, offering sweet, chewy bursts and varied texture. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or yogurt and cereal toppers. Reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, kid appeal, consistent flavor, and occasional crumbly pieces in transit during shipping periods.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats *, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar *, Unsweetened Chocolate *, Cocoa Butter*), Cane Sugar *, Sunflower Oil *, Agave Syrup *, Brown Rice Crisps* Dried Apple Pieces *, Inulin *, Tapioca Starch *, Natural Flavor *, Vegetable Extracts (spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Brown Rice Syrup *, Salt. *organic. Made Good
Check Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
About this product
Snack · Pouch


