Is Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Vanilla 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- live lactic acid cultures
- enzyme
- 1442
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, water, milk solids, thickener (1442), flavours, lemon pulp, live lactic acid cultures (milk) (Bifidobacterium animalis subspecies lactis CNCM I-2494, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactococcus lactis and Lactobacillus bulgaricus), enzyme (lactase), sweetener (steviol glycosides), vanilla bean (0.01%), salt, natural colour (160a).
Check Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Vanilla 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Vanilla 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Vanilla 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


