Is Activia Probiotic Yogurt Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • ultrafiltered milk
  • cream
  • skim milk

made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy yogurt offering raspberry, apple, blackberry and strawberry notes, with a spoonable, slightly thick texture; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, mixed with granola or blended into smoothies. Reviewers often cite pleasant fruit flavor, convenient single-serve packaging and occasional uneven fruit distribution between cups, and variable sweetness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Ultrafiltered milk, Sugars [sugar, grape juice concentrate (for colour), caramel and fruit juice (for colour)], Cream, Water, Fruits (strawberries, blueberries, raspberry puree), Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Natural flavour, Active probiotic culture (Bifidobacterium lactis CNCM 1-2494) and active bacterial cultures, Black carrot juice (for colour), Pectin, Carrageenan, Sodium citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic acid, Annatto (for colour), Calcium lactate. Made with vitamin D fortified skim milk.

Check Activia Probiotic Yogurt Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Probiotic Yogurt Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep